Is Rubicon Spring Strawberry & Kiwi Sparkling Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- b12
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water (96%), Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple 2%, Kiwi 0.5%, Strawberry 0.5%), Acid (Citric Acid), Emulsifiers (Gum Arabic, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate), Concentrates (Black Carrot, Safflower), Natural Flavourings, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweetener (Sucralose), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Colour (Anthocyanins), Green Tea Extract, Vitamins (Niacin, B6, B12)
Check Rubicon Spring Strawberry & Kiwi Sparkling Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rubicon Spring Strawberry & Kiwi Sparkling Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
About this product
Water · Unknown


