Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Rubicon Still Lychee Juice Drink 288Ml Carton Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Lychee Purée (14%), Sugar, Fructose, Acid (Malic Acid), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavourings, Vitamin C, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K)

Check Rubicon Still Lychee Juice Drink 288Ml Carton against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Rubicon Still Lychee Juice Drink 288Ml Carton is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Vegetarian? Rubicon Still Lychee Juice Drink 288Ml Carton | Spoonful