Is Rubicon Twist Peach Punch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peach flavouring
- natural flavourings
natural peach flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Spring Water (99.6%), Acid (citric Acid), Flavourings (natural Flavourings, Natural Peach Flavouring, Fruit Extract), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Dimethyl Dicarbonate), Sweetener (sucralose), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid)
Check Rubicon Twist Peach Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rubicon Twist Peach Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


