Is Rubies in the Rubble Apple Chutney Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples (46%), Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Onion, Sultanas, Soft Brown Sugar, Cider (2%), Gelling Agent: Fruit Pectin, Ginger, Salt, Citric Acid: Acidity Regulator

Check Rubies in the Rubble Apple Chutney against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rubies in the Rubble Apple Chutney is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishMeal PrepDipping