Is Rubro Iced Rooibos Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- natural peach flavouring
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Still Water, Sugar, Food Acid (ascorbic Acid), Rooibos Extract (0.2%), Natural Peach Flavouring, Natural Flavourings.
Check Rubro Iced Rooibos Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rubro Iced Rooibos Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


