Is Ruby Bay Smoked Salmon Jerky Peppered - Pack of 6 - King Salmon Jerky - Wild Alaskan Salmon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild King Salmon, Salt, Brown Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Natural Cherry And Alder Wood Smoke
Check Ruby Bay Smoked Salmon Jerky Peppered - Pack of 6 - King Salmon Jerky - Wild Alaskan Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruby Bay Smoked Salmon Jerky Peppered - Pack of 6 - King Salmon Jerky - Wild Alaskan Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Traditional Style 14.75 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Where to buy
Ruby Bay Smoked Salmon Jerky Peppered - Pack of 6 - King Salmon Jerky - Wild Alaskan Salmon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


