Is RUBY CRANBERRY RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT CRANBERRY JUICE DRINK BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, RUBY CRANBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE (WATER, RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE), CANE OR BEET SUGAR, CRANBERRY JUICE (WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE PULP, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, FUMARIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check RUBY CRANBERRY RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT CRANBERRY JUICE DRINK BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, RUBY CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityTartSweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking