Is Ruby Jewel Ice Cream Sandwich Lemon Cookie With Honey Lavender - 5 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ice cream: rbst-free fresh cream & milk, sugar, egg yolks, rbst-free dry milk, honey, lavender flowers, lavender oil, locust bean gum, cookies: pure cane sugar, unbleached wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), unsalted butter, eggs, natural lemon extract, sea salt
Check Ruby Jewel Ice Cream Sandwich Lemon Cookie With Honey Lavender - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruby Jewel Ice Cream Sandwich Lemon Cookie With Honey Lavender - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Rebel, Ice Cream Cookie Dough, 16 Ounce
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
Ruby Jewel Ice Cream Sandwich Lemon Cookie With Honey Lavender - 5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


