Is Ruby Jewel Treats Cookies Oatmeal Chochip Butter - 5 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- rbst-free dry milk
- sweet cream
- cream
- rbst-free milk & cream
- chocolate chips
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rbst-free Milk & Cream, Sugar, Butterscotch Sauce (Brown Sugar, Cream, Butter (Sweet Cream, Lactic Acid), Butterscotch Extract (Propylene Glycol, Water, Alcohol And Natural Flavor), Vanilla Extract), Rbst-free Dry Milk, Egg Yolks, Water, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Cookies: Butter (Cream, Salt), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chocolate Chips (Sugar Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Oatmeal, Brown Sugar, Water Eggs, Vanilla, Sea Salt, Baking Soda
Check Ruby Jewel Treats Cookies Oatmeal Chochip Butter - 5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruby Jewel Treats Cookies Oatmeal Chochip Butter - 5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Where to buy
Ruby Jewel Treats Cookies Oatmeal Chochip Butter - 5 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


