Is RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Ruby Red Grapefruit Juice From Concentrate, Cane Or Beet Sugar, Grapefruit Juice Pulp, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Red 40
Check RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


