Is RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT LIGHT COCKTAIL BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE), GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE, BETA CAROTENE (VITAMIN A).

Check RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT LIGHT COCKTAIL BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT LIGHT COCKTAIL BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusBitterTartSour
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep