Is RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural grapefruit flavor
natural grapefruit flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST, NATURAL GRAPEFRUIT FLAVOR.
Check RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUBY RED GRAPEFRUIT WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Pompeian Balsamic Vinegar Aged in Oak 16 Ounce
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
Monari Federzoni Monari Federzoni Balsamic Vinegar of Modena, 16.9 oz
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid


