Is Rude Health Hazelnut Long Life Organic Milk Alternative Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic hazelnuts
organic hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Organic Rice, Organic Hazelnuts (2%), Organic Cold-pressed Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt
Check Rude Health Hazelnut Long Life Organic Milk Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rude Health Hazelnut Long Life Organic Milk Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
nutpods Unsweetened Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Imagine Foods Rice Dream® Organic Rice Drink Original Unsweetened -- 32 fl oz
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Cherry Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.13 oz Packet
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Grape Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Pouch
Starbucks Nitro Cold Brew Black Unsweetened Premium Coffee Drink - 9.6 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Rude Health Hazelnut Long Life Organic Milk Alternative is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


