Is Rude Health Honey Puffed Oats Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- gluten free wholegrain oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (83%), Honey (17%). Contains Oats.
Check Rude Health Honey Puffed Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rude Health Honey Puffed Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Jet-Puffed Miniature Marshmallows, 10 oz Bag
Where to buy
Rude Health Honey Puffed Oats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


