Is Rude Health Hazelnut Long Life Organic Milk Alternative Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic hazelnuts

organic hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Water, Organic Rice, Organic Hazelnuts (2%), Organic Cold-pressed Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt

Check Rude Health Hazelnut Long Life Organic Milk Alternative against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rude Health Hazelnut Long Life Organic Milk Alternative is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingCoffee
Tree Nut Free? Rude Health Hazelnut Long Life Organic Milk Alternative | Spoonful