Is Rude Health Super Fruity Muesli Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • jumbo oats
  • porridge oats

jumbo oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jumbo Oats, Porridge Oats, Raisins, Sultanas, Barley Flakes, Rye Flakes, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Dates, Apricots

Check Rude Health Super Fruity Muesli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rude Health Super Fruity Muesli is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go