Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Rude Health Sweet Potato & Cacao Bar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cashews Nuts, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seeds, Cacao Powder 97%, Cacao Butter, Vanilla

Check Rude Health Sweet Potato & Cacao Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rude Health Sweet Potato & Cacao Bar is available at 2 retailers

OcadoGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Rude Health Sweet Potato & Cacao Bar | Spoonful