No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Rude Health Sweet Potato & Cacao Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cashews Nuts, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seeds, Cacao Powder 97%, Cacao Butter, Vanilla

Check Rude Health Sweet Potato & Cacao Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rude Health Sweet Potato & Cacao Bar is available at 2 retailers

OcadoGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Rude Health Sweet Potato & Cacao Bar | Spoonful