Is RUDI'S GLUTEN-FREE BAKERY, CIABATTA ROLLS Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, POTATO EXTRACT, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE (CANE SUGAR), EGG WHITE, YEAST, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, OLIVE OIL, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL ENZYMES.
Check RUDI'S GLUTEN-FREE BAKERY, CIABATTA ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUDI'S GLUTEN-FREE BAKERY, CIABATTA ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingSide Dish


