Is Rudolph noses Lactose Free?

Description
Truffles with a milk chocolate ganache centre, white chocolate shell, covered in a red coloured chocolate
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- evaporated milk
- white chocolate
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Truffles with a milk chocolate ganache centre, white chocolate shell, covered in a red coloured chocolate
Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole _Milk_, Emulsifiers (_Soya_ Lecithins. Lecithins), Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Evaporated _Milk_, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole _Milk_, Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Fruit, Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Radish, Safflower, Sweet Potato, Apple, Blackcurrant, Lemon, Cherry), Preservative (Sorbic Acid), Emulsifiers (_Soya_ Lecithins, Lecithins), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Rudolph noses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rudolph noses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


