Is RUDOLPH THE RED-NOSED REINDEER HOLIDAY COUNTDOWN CALENDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full milk powder
- sweet whey powder
full milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FULL MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SWEET WHEY POWDER, POLYGLYCERIN-POLYRICINOLEAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check RUDOLPH THE RED-NOSED REINDEER HOLIDAY COUNTDOWN CALENDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUDOLPH THE RED-NOSED REINDEER HOLIDAY COUNTDOWN CALENDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


