Is RUDOPLH BUMBLE COOKIE DECORATING ICING KIT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • whey protein concentrate

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), WATER, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), DRIED EGG YOLK, SALT, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE. PRE-MADE ICINGS: POWDERED SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, CANOLA), CORN SYRUP AND HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, PRESERVATIVE - POTASSIUM SORBATE, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 5).

Check RUDOPLH BUMBLE COOKIE DECORATING ICING KIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking