Is RUDOPLH BUMBLE COOKIE DECORATING ICING KIT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), WATER, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), DRIED EGG YOLK, SALT, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE. PRE-MADE ICINGS: POWDERED SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, CANOLA), CORN SYRUP AND HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, PRESERVATIVE - POTASSIUM SORBATE, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 5).

Check RUDOPLH BUMBLE COOKIE DECORATING ICING KIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? RUDOPLH BUMBLE COOKIE DECORATING ICING KIT | Spoonful