Is Ruffie Sri Lankan Mild Coconut Vegetable Curry Bowl 350g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavour
- 1422
natural lime flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Curry Sauce (29%) (Water, Coconut Cream, Onion, Tomatoes, Thickener (1422), Yeast Extract, Ginger, Garlic, Vegetable Oil, Coriander, Salt, Chilli Paste, Spice, Tamarind Paste, Natural Lime Flavour, Red Bell Pepper Granules, Raw Sugar), Cauliflower and Brown Rice Mix (26%) (Brown Rice, Water, Cauliflower, Spinach, Cous Cous, Salt), Root Vegetable and Legume Mix (Pumpkin, Sweet Potato (6%), Water, Onion (2.5%), Red Lentils, Yellow Split Peas), Broccoli, Capsicum, Hemp Seeds.
Check Ruffie Sri Lankan Mild Coconut Vegetable Curry Bowl 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffie Sri Lankan Mild Coconut Vegetable Curry Bowl 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Ruffie Sri Lankan Mild Coconut Vegetable Curry Bowl 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


