Is Ruffie Sri Lankan Mild Coconut Vegetable Curry Bowl 350g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Curry Sauce (29%) (Water, Coconut Cream, Onion, Tomatoes, Thickener (1422), Yeast Extract, Ginger, Garlic, Vegetable Oil, Coriander, Salt, Chilli Paste, Spice, Tamarind Paste, Natural Lime Flavour, Red Bell Pepper Granules, Raw Sugar), Cauliflower and Brown Rice Mix (26%) (Brown Rice, Water, Cauliflower, Spinach, Cous Cous, Salt), Root Vegetable and Legume Mix (Pumpkin, Sweet Potato (6%), Water, Onion (2.5%), Red Lentils, Yellow Split Peas), Broccoli, Capsicum, Hemp Seeds.
Check Ruffie Sri Lankan Mild Coconut Vegetable Curry Bowl 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffie Sri Lankan Mild Coconut Vegetable Curry Bowl 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Ruffie Sri Lankan Mild Coconut Vegetable Curry Bowl 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


