Is Ruffie Smoky Bacon Swiss Cheese & Sweet Corn Frittata 2 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- 1442
- rennet
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Cage Free Egg (26%), Corn (18%), Cheese,(14%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non-Animal Re,nnet, Tapioca Starch, Preservative (200)), Thicken,ed Cream (13%) (Milk, Thickeners (407, 412)), Baco,n (12%) (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Miner,al Salts (450, 451, 452), Antioxidant (316), Prese,rvative (250), Natural Smoke), Swiss Cheese (7%) (,Milk, Salt, Mineral Salt (509), Starter Cultures,,Rennet, Natural Preservatives (1105, 235)), Parmes,an Cheese (Milk), Seeded Mustard, Modified Corn St,arch (1442), Canola Oil (Soy), Parsley, Garlic, Sa
Check Ruffie Smoky Bacon Swiss Cheese & Sweet Corn Frittata 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffie Smoky Bacon Swiss Cheese & Sweet Corn Frittata 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ruffie Smoky Bacon Swiss Cheese & Sweet Corn Frittata 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


