Is Ruffled Apron Foods Pumpkin Pie, Pumpkin Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • concentrated whole milk

concentrated whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING PUMPKIN, CONCENTRATED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, EGGS, COARSE SEA SALT, CINNAMON. CRUST CALIFORNIA NATURAL ALMONDS (TREE NUTS), WATER, COCONUT OIL, FLAX SEED MEAL, CINNAMON

Check Ruffled Apron Foods Pumpkin Pie, Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetSpicyNutty
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Ruffled Apron Foods Pumpkin Pie, Pumpkin | Spoonful