Is Ruffled Apron Foods Pumpkin Pie, Pumpkin Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • crust california natural almonds
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

crust california natural almonds
coconut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING PUMPKIN, CONCENTRATED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, EGGS, COARSE SEA SALT, CINNAMON. CRUST CALIFORNIA NATURAL ALMONDS (TREE NUTS), WATER, COCONUT OIL, FLAX SEED MEAL, CINNAMON

Check Ruffled Apron Foods Pumpkin Pie, Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetSpicyNutty
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Ruffled Apron Foods Pumpkin Pie, Pumpkin | Spoonful