Is Ruffles All Dressed Flavoured Chips Oat Free?

Description
Ridged chips deliver a bold, tangy-sweet-savory flavor and sturdy crunch, commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, at gatherings, or paired with dips and sandwiches. Reviewers praise the distinctive seasoning and robust texture while noting its intense taste may be too strong for some and some users report it as overpowering.

Description
Ridged chips deliver a bold, tangy-sweet-savory flavor and sturdy crunch, commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, at gatherings, or paired with dips and sandwiches. Reviewers praise the distinctive seasoning and robust texture while noting its intense taste may be too strong for some and some users report it as overpowering.
Ingredients
Specially selected potatoes, Vegetable oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, sugar, sodium acetate, dextrose, salt, potassium chloride, yeast, acetic acid, monosodium glutamate, spices, garlic powder, onion powder, malic acid, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, paprika, natural flavour).
Check Ruffles All Dressed Flavoured Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles All Dressed Flavoured Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ruffles All Dressed Flavoured Chips is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


