Is Ruffles® All Dressed Potato Chips Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, and/or Canola Oil), All Dressed Seasoning (Maltodextrin [Made from Corn], Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Salt, Dextrose, Torula Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Sodium Acetate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sunflower Oil, Malic Acid, Paprika Extracts, and Natural Flavors)

Check Ruffles® All Dressed Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ruffles® All Dressed Potato Chips is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping