Is Ruffles® All Dressed Potato Chips Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, and/or Canola Oil), All Dressed Seasoning (Maltodextrin [Made from Corn], Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Salt, Dextrose, Torula Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Sodium Acetate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sunflower Oil, Malic Acid, Paprika Extracts, and Natural Flavors)
Check Ruffles® All Dressed Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles® All Dressed Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ruffles® All Dressed Potato Chips is available at 8 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


