No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ruffles Buffalo Wings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Corn, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Corn Maltodextrin, And Less Than 2% Of Cayenne Pepper Sauce (aged Cayenne Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder), Salt, Potassium Salt, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Spices, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavors, Brown Sugar, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Paprika Extract (color), Butter (cream, Salt), Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, And Skim Milk. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Ruffles Buffalo Wings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Pescatarian? Ruffles Buffalo Wings | Spoonful