Is Ruffles Double Crunch Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips, 2 3/8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, VINEGAR, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Ruffles Double Crunch Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips, 2 3/8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Double Crunch Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips, 2 3/8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


