Is Ruffles Hot & Spicy Flavored Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, And Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices (including Chili Pepper), Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, And Tomato Powder.
Check Ruffles Hot & Spicy Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Hot & Spicy Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


