Is Ruffles Lime & Jalapeño Flavored Potato Chips, 27 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, LIME JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN [MADE FROM CORN], LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, JALAPEÑO PEPPER, YEAST, BUTTERMILK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, WHEY, YEAST EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS
Check Ruffles Lime & Jalapeño Flavored Potato Chips, 27 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Lime & Jalapeño Flavored Potato Chips, 27 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyCitrus
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


