Is Ruffles Lime & Jalapeno Potato Chips, Lime & Jalapeno Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, LIME JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN [MADE FROM CORN], LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, JALAPENO PEPPER, YEAST, BUTTERMILK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, WHEY, YEAST EXTRACT, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Ruffles Lime & Jalapeno Potato Chips, Lime & Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Lime & Jalapeno Potato Chips, Lime & Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
CitrusSpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


