Is Ruffles Original Flavor Ridged Potato Chips - 8.5oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, And/Or Canola Oil), And Salt.
Check Ruffles Original Flavor Ridged Potato Chips - 8.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Original Flavor Ridged Potato Chips - 8.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ruffles Original Flavor Ridged Potato Chips - 8.5oz is available at 16 retailers
KrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerYummyIGAWalgreensAmazon
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The GoLunch


