Is Ruffles® Original Potato Chips Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, and/or Canola Oil), and Salt

Check Ruffles® Original Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ruffles® Original Potato Chips is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish