Is Ruffles Potato Chips Cheddar & Sour Cream - 2.62 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- lactose
- butter
- cultured cream
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- sour cream
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- blue cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, and/or Canola Oil), Cheddar & Sour Cream Seasoning (Maltodextrin [Made from Corn], Salt, Whey, Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Onion Powder, Corn Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Buttermilk, Canola Oil, Sour Cream [Cultured Cream, Skim Milk], Lactose, Butter [Cream, Salt], Sodium Caseinate, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Skim Milk, Blue Cheese [Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Artificial Color [Yellow 6, Yellow 5], Whey Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, and Milk Protein Concentrate).
Check Ruffles Potato Chips Cheddar & Sour Cream - 2.62 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Potato Chips Cheddar & Sour Cream - 2.62 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ruffles Potato Chips Cheddar & Sour Cream - 2.62 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


