Is Ruffles Potato Chips, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored 2.5 oz (70.8 g) Oat Free?

Description
Ridged chips deliver a pronounced cheddar and tangy sour cream flavor with a firm crunchy texture that holds up to dips. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for snacking at gatherings, or paired with sandwiches and dips. Customer reviews note bold flavor, hearty crunch, consistent packaging, convenience, and portability.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ridged chips deliver a pronounced cheddar and tangy sour cream flavor with a firm crunchy texture that holds up to dips. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for snacking at gatherings, or paired with sandwiches and dips. Customer reviews note bold flavor, hearty crunch, consistent packaging, convenience, and portability.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn,, Canola Oil), Cheddar & Sour Cream Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Corn Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Buttermilk, Canola Oil, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Lactose, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sodium Caseinate, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Skim Milk, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Artificial Color (Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Whey Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, And Milk Protein Concentrate), Contains Milk , Contains Milk
Check Ruffles Potato Chips, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored 2.5 oz (70.8 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Potato Chips, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored 2.5 oz (70.8 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Yummm
I would have them again they taste good and I had no issues

Cheddar and SC
Have consumed with no issues.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ruffles Potato Chips, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored 2.5 oz (70.8 g) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


