Is Ruffles Potato Chips Lime & Jalapeno Flavored 1 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, LIME JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN [MADE FROM CORN], LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, JALAPEÑO PEPPER, YEAST, BUTTERMILK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, WHEY, YEAST EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS
Check Ruffles Potato Chips Lime & Jalapeno Flavored 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Potato Chips Lime & Jalapeno Flavored 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
CitrusSpicyPepperySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


