Is Ruffles Queso Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Potato, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Corn Oil And/or Palm Kernel Oil), Seasoning [maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Corn Oil And/or Palm Kernel Oil), Vegetable Oil Shortening (contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Corn Oil And/or Palm Kernel Oil), Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Chili Pepper, Corn Starch, Corn Flour, Potassium Chloride, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Caseinate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Autolyzed, Spices, Cultured Milk, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Lactic Acid, Food Starch Modified, Fd&c Yellow No. 5 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Yellow No. 6 Aluminum Lake (tartrazine), Fd&c Yellow No. 6 Aluminum Lake, Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Turmeric, Calcium Phosphate, Fumaric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Benzoate] Contains Soy, Milk And Wheat.
Check Ruffles Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


