Is Ruffles Ribs Outback Steakhouse On The Barbie Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring annatto extract base bixina
  • starch

coloring annatto extract base bixina

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Vegetable Oils, And Preparation For Barbecue-flavored Snack [sugar, Salt, Spices (tomato, Onion, Garlic, Black Pepper, And Cumin), Potassium Chloride, Partially Demineralized Whey Powder, Starch, Flavoring, And Coloring Annatto Extract Base Bixina].

Check Ruffles Ribs Outback Steakhouse On The Barbie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperySmokySpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish