Is Ruffles Salt & Vinegar Chips Soy Free?

Description
Ridged crisps deliver a pronounced vinegar tang and noticeable saltiness, with a firm, crunchy texture that holds up to dipping. Commonly eaten as a snack, party chip, or sandwich accompaniment, reviewers note bold flavor, sturdy ridges, and occasional complaints reported about uneven seasoning intensity across bags in certain purchase batches.

Description
Ridged crisps deliver a pronounced vinegar tang and noticeable saltiness, with a firm, crunchy texture that holds up to dipping. Commonly eaten as a snack, party chip, or sandwich accompaniment, reviewers note bold flavor, sturdy ridges, and occasional complaints reported about uneven seasoning intensity across bags in certain purchase batches.
Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Salt, Lactose, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Contains Milk
Check Ruffles Salt & Vinegar Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Salt & Vinegar Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ruffles Salt & Vinegar Chips is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


