Is Ruffles® Simply Sea Salted Potato Chips Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Expeller-Pressed Sunflower Oil, and Sea Salt.
Check Ruffles® Simply Sea Salted Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles® Simply Sea Salted Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ruffles® Simply Sea Salted Potato Chips is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go


