Is Ruffles Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Corn, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Whey, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Salt, Buttermilk, Sour Cream (cream, Skim Milk, Cultures), Skim Milk, Maltodextrin (made From Potato), Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Yeast Extract, And Gum Acacia. Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Ruffles Sour Cream & Onion Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Sour Cream & Onion Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish


