Is Ruffles Sour Cream & Onion Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Corn, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Whey, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Salt, Buttermilk, Sour Cream (cream, Skim Milk, Cultures), Skim Milk, Maltodextrin (made From Potato), Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Yeast Extract, And Gum Acacia. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Ruffles Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryTangySour
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


