Is Ruffles Spicy Garlic Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein
- wheat
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy, And Wheat Protein, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Spices, Onion Powder, Soy Sauce Solids, Citric Acid, Vinegar Solids, Paprika, Natural Flavour). Contains Soy and Wheat.
Check Ruffles Spicy Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruffles Spicy Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


