Is Rufus Teague Made Some BBQ Sauce Gluten Free Whiskey Maple -- 16 oz Soy Free?

Description
Sweet maple-forward with pronounced whiskey notes and mild smokiness, the sauce is thick, glossy, and clingy, suitable as a glaze, brush-on finish, or dipping sauce for ribs, chicken, pork, and burgers. Reviewers commonly cite its balanced flavor, sticky texture, and grilling suitability, while some mention bottle size and price concerns.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy
- tamari soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet maple-forward with pronounced whiskey notes and mild smokiness, the sauce is thick, glossy, and clingy, suitable as a glaze, brush-on finish, or dipping sauce for ribs, chicken, pork, and burgers. Reviewers commonly cite its balanced flavor, sticky texture, and grilling suitability, while some mention bottle size and price concerns.
Ingredients
Here's Some Of The Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Salt, Water, Maple Syrup, Raisin Paste, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Bourbon Whiskey, Orange Juice Concentrate, Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices, Tumeric), Natural Flavor, Dried Onion, Worchestershire Sauce (Molasses, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Spices, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Salt, Anchovies, Tamarind), Paprika, Anchovy Paste (Anchovies, Salt, Water), Chili Pepper Powder, Spice, Natural Smoke Flavor, Dried Garlic, Celery Seed Powder, Contains: Fish (Anchovies), Soy, Celery, Mustard
Check Rufus Teague Made Some BBQ Sauce Gluten Free Whiskey Maple -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rufus Teague Made Some BBQ Sauce Gluten Free Whiskey Maple -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rufus Teague Made Some BBQ Sauce Gluten Free Whiskey Maple -- 16 oz is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


