Is Rufus Teague Sauce Apple Mash - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
here's what he mixed together: tomato puree (tomato paste, water), sugar, brown sugar, apple juice concentrate, distilled vinegar, molasses, water, salt, spice, raisin paste, tamari soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), orange juice concentrate, natural flavor, dried onion, paprika, anchovy paste (anchovies, salt, water), chili pepper powder, natural smoke flavor, garlic powder, celery seed powder, brown mustard
Check Rufus Teague Sauce Apple Mash - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rufus Teague Sauce Apple Mash - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rufus Teague Sauce Apple Mash - 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


